The closing ceremony and summing up of the II All-Russian competition of zootechnicians-breeders of dairy and meat cattle breeding took place in Kazan.

6/9/2021
The closing ceremony and summing up of the II All-Russian competition of zootechnicians-breeders of dairy and meat cattle breeding took place in Kazan.

The event was attended by Director of the Department of Animal Husbandry and Breeding of the Ministry of Agriculture of the Russian Federation Dmitry Butusov, Deputy Prime Minister of the Republic of Tatarstan-Minister of Agriculture and Food of the Republic of Tatarstan Marat Zyabbarov, Deputy Minister of Agriculture and Food of the Republic of Tatarstan Lenar Garipov, Head of the Main state Agricultural Department of breeding in Animal Husbandry of the Ministry of Agriculture and Food of the Republic of Tatarstan Rishat Zaripov and other responsible persons.


77 contestants from 63 regions of Russia took part in the competition. The competition was held in 3 stages on the basis of the Kazan State Academy of Veterinary Medicine named after N. E. Bauman and JSC GPP "Elite". The competition covered the complex and important breeding work with animals to produce highly productive animals.


The absolute champion of the 2nd All-Russian competition of zootechnicians-breeders of dairy and meat cattle breeding was Vladimir Pavlov from the agricultural company "Rassvet" of the Kukmor district of the Republic of Tatarstan.


The 1st place for the contribution to the development of the breeding business was taken by Irina Turbina from JSC "GTSV", the 2nd place-Valeria Serebryannikova from agro-industrial complex holding "EkoNiva", the 3rd place-Olga Vasilyeva from RC "PLINOR".


In the category "Veteran of zootechnical service" the winner was Raisa Savina from the Kurgan region.


The 1st place in the nomination "Future breeder" was taken by Anastasia Veprentseva (Tula region), the 2nd place-Yulia Marukhina (Voronezh Region), the 3rd place — Polina Eremina (Altai Territory).


The 1st place in the category "Practical work with automated databases" was taken by Olga Efremova (Novosibirsk region), the 2nd place — Zoya Miyuts (Moscow region), the 3rd place — Evgeny Sasin (Oryol region).


Anastasia Matveeva (Udmurt Republic) took the 1st place in the category "Assessment of the breeding value of animals", Nikolay Gerasimov (Orenburg Region) took the 2nd place, and Lyudmila Povarova (Vologda Region) took the 3rd place.


The 1st place in the category "Theoretical Knowledge" was taken by Tatyana Andreeva (Kirov region), the 2nd place — Elena Chapaykina (Samara region), the 3rd place — Anastasia Vinogradova (Leningrad region).


The winners of the competition were awarded with diplomas and cash certificates.


The passing cup named after D. A. Kislovsky was awarded to the State Institution "Main State Agricultural Management of Breeding in Animal Husbandry of the Ministry of Agriculture and Food of the Republic of Tatarstan".

#конкурс
Самое свеже

To offer